Athlete Page

SIKA HENRY

First U.S. Black Female Professional Triathlete

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Sed vel neque quis risus aliquam facilisis vel sed mi. Nam fringilla ornare magna in blandit. Aliquam finibus bibendum urna, id hendrerit arcu molestie sed. Ut auctor mi consequat vestibulum volutpat.

Describe yourself in three words:
Lorem, ipsumdolor

Wildest memory/moment from competing?

Proudest non-sport accomplishment?


Favorite thing to do when not "Competing"?

Why Speed Hound?

Nickname

Hmm...not sure

Home Base

Flagstaff, AZ

Birthday

12/12/2021

Highlight Reel

  • 2x Lorem ipsum dolor

  • 2x Lorem ipsum dolor

  • Lorem ipsum dolor

  • Follow Sika

      Social Social Social Social